ORCHESTRA

Kermit Poling, Music Director

__________________________________________________________________________________

STRINGS
__________________________________________________________________________________ 

First Violin 


Elizabeth O’Bannon, Concertmaster
Mr. & Mrs. Chesley Pruet Chair

Henry Edwards, Assistant Concertmaster
Christopher Reed

Rachel Bundy

Janis Teague

Gustavo Fernandez
Dan Santelices
Russell Lewis
Kiril Laskarov
Jose Quintero
Pedro Vera
Roman Carranza
Ye Tao

Second Violin

Diana Norwood  Bio  Principal – Murphy Foundation Chair
Emilio Castro
Brian Rafferty
Nathan Jump
Imelda Tecson
Laurentiui Norocel
Channing Hooper
Jocelyn Hund
Lydia Davis
Ann Sorensen

Viola

Borys Smolaga  Bio  Principal—Murphy Foundation Chair
Katrina Weeks
William Shipley
Kerri Christopher
Erin Morse
Molly Taylor
Melissa Alberque
Sherri Fleshner
Zach Grant
Shane Almanderez
Richard Leppert
Ausra Jasineviciute 

Cello

David Jankowski  Bio  Principal—Murphy Foundation Chair
Paul Christopher
Mao Mao Zhang
Milovan Paz
Jorge Rodriguez
David Gerstein 

Bass

Peter Haas, Principal
Murphy Foundation Chair

Chris Allen
Lois Robinson


WOODWINDS 



Flute
 
Sally Horak Hundemer, Principal Murphy Foundation Chair
Jennie McRae
Julee Kim Walker

Piccolo
Julee Kim Walker

Oboe
Theresa Zale Bridges,  Principal—Murphy Foundation Chair
Leah Forsyth
Lorraine Duso
Amy Wainscott
Stewart Williams

English Horn
Leah Forsyth
Stewart Williams

Clarinet
William Nichols, Principal Murphy Foundation Chair
Sandra Clark

E-Flat Clarinet
William Nichols

Bass Clarinet
Adam Myers

Bassoon
Doug Bakenhus, Principal Murphy Foundation Chair
David Gibson
Janelle Ott
Chris Richards
Alex Michaels 

Contrabassoon
Micah Bowling

_________________________________________________________________________

BRASS
_________________________________________________________________________

Horn 

Tom Hundemer,  Principal
Jimmy Dugan  Assistant Principal
Joseph Fuller
Robyn Jamison
Kristine Coreil

Trumpet

Dr. James Buckner,  Principal—Murphy Foundation Chair
John Webb
Rick Rowell
Mike Scarlato

Trombone

Dr. James Layfield, Principal
Jeff Parker
Mark Wyndham

Bass Trombone

Dr. J. Mark Thompson, Principal
Andy Eden 

Tuba

Chris Kornegay, Principal
Matt Cooper 


PERCUSSION/KEYBOARD 


Timpani 

Doug Parmelee, Principal

Percussion

Michael Britt
Anthony Robinson

Harp

Dr. Janel Hector
Juliette Buchanon 

Keyboardist

Alicia DuBose


STAFF 


Mike Arceneaux, Sound